×

Outgoing Chairman

1. Mr. Wazir Ali

 

     Chairman

     From: 28-07-1967   To: 29-11-1968

2. Mr. S.S.Iqbal

 

     Chairman

     From: 30-12-1968  To: 13-04-1970

3. Mr. Mutiur Rehman

 

     Chairman

     From: 14-04-1970  To: 01-02-1972

4. Mr. A.M.S Ahmed

 

     Chairman

     From: 06-03-1972  To: 17-10-1972

5. Mr. Zahur Azhar

 

     Chairman

     From: 17-10-1972  To: 31-01-1974

6. Mr. Izharul Haq

 

     Chairman

     From: 31-01-1974  To: 30-09-1975

7. Mr. Riaz Ahmed Naiq

 

     Chairman

     From: 30-09-1975  To: 06-12-1978

8. Mr. Aftab Ahmed

 

     Chairman

     From: 19-12-1978  To: 20-10-1982

9. Mr. Muhammad Yousuf

 

     Chairman

     From: 16-04-1983  To: 03-04-1986

10. Mr. Syed Habib Hussain

 

     Chairman

     From: 03-04-1986  To: 11-05-1988

11. Mr. M.M.Usmani

 

     Chairman

     From: 25-05-1988  To: 08-06-1989

12. Mr. Ali Khan Junejo

 

     Chairman

     From: 08-06-1989  To: 08-08-1990

13. Dr. Muhammad Arshad Malik

 

     Chairman

     From: 20-08-1990  To: 22-06-1994

14. Mr. Manzoorul Hassan

 

     Chairman

     From: 22-06-1994  To: 22-12-1994

15. Mr. Nooruddin Ahmed

 

     Chairman

     From: 29-12-1994  To: 07-11-1996

16. Mr. Iftikhar Ahmed Khan

 

     Chairman

     From: 17-11-1996  To: 07-10-1999

17. Mr. Muhammad Javed Ashraf Hussain

 

     Chairman

     From: 07-10-1999  To: 03-06-2000

18. Mr. Fazal-ul-Rehman

 

     Chairman

     From: 12-06-2000  To: 01-09-2000

19. Mr. Syed Masood Alam Rizvi

 

     Chairman

     From: 01-09-2000  To: 05-09-2005

20. Mr. M. Asif Zaman Ansari

 

     Chairman

     From: 05-09-2005  To: 08-02-2007

21. Mr. Abdul Malik

 

     Chairman

     From: 01-03-2007  To: 20-08-2008

22. Mr. Muhammad Saeed

 

     Chairman

     From: 20-08-2008  To: 09-03-2009

23. Mr. Saeed Ahmed Khan

 

     Chairman

     From: 09-03-2009  To: 24-03-2010

24. Mr. S.Anjum Bashir

 

     Chairman

     From: 24-03-2010  To: 27-10-2011

25. Mr. Tahir Raza Naqvi

 

     Chairman

     From: 27-10-2011  To: 21-01-2013

26. Mr. Abid Javed Akbar

 

     Chairman

     From: 22-01-2013  To: 09-05-2013

27. Mr. Rizwan Ahmed

 

     Chairman

     From: 11-07-2013  To: 02-05-2017

28.  Mr. Mushtaq Ahmed Sheikh

 

     Chairman

     From: 03-05-2017  To:  07-08-2018

29. Mr. S.M Tariq Huda

 

     Chairman

     From: 08-08-2018  To: 07-11-2018

30.  Dr. Riaz Ahmed Memon

 

     Chairman

     From: 15-11-2018  To:  21-09-2021